Regatta Weekend 2016

Royal Findhorn YC

Regatta Weekend Overall

Fast H'Cap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2 Jul 2016  
R2
2 Jul 2016  
R3
3 Jul 2016  
R4
3 Jul 2016  
Total Nett
1st Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 407 RFYC S Urquhart R Urquhart / M Cruden 915 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Fast H'Cap 29er 2275 RFYC K Munro B Hurst 919 5.0 20.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 27.0 7.0
3rd Fast H'Cap Laser 164488 RYA J Henstridge   1095 3.0 12.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 8.0
4th Fast H'Cap RS 200 809 ASYC C Perry K Perry 1047 2.0 2.0 20.0 DNS 5.0 29.0 9.0
5th Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 412 BSC J Berney H Berney / G Davidson 915 4.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 22.0 12.0
6th Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1657 ASYC J Olson   1066 6.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 25.0 16.0
7th Fast H'Cap Nat 18 338 RFYC M Slack S Macbeth / C Morrison 943 9.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 35.0 23.0
8th Fast H'Cap RS 200 1283 RFYC Gr Munro K Munro 1047 11.0 6.0 6.5 12.0 35.5 23.5
9th Fast H'Cap Phantom 1407 RFYC W McTurk   995 10.0 11.0 6.5 10.0 37.5 26.5
10th Fast H'Cap Laser 2000 2800 PSBSC T Southall A Nelson 1101 13.0 13.0 8.0 6.0 40.0 27.0
11th Fast H'Cap Laser 196216 RFYC H Johnson   1095 12.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 42.0 28.0
12th Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 413 RFYC K Davidson C Laurie / S Laurie 915 8.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
13th Fast H'Cap Omega 000 RFYC N Yeats A Yeats 1075 15.0 16.0 9.0 8.0 48.0 32.0
14th Fast H'Cap Weta 117 RFYC G Morris   970 7.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 55.0 35.0
15th Fast H'Cap Fireball GBR14872 PFYC B Newson G Newson 964 14.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 53.0 38.0
16th Fast H'Cap Hawk 20 208 RFYC J Grigor H Grigor / P Hinde 1115 16.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 60.0 43.0
17th Fast H'Cap Musto Skiff 286 WBC R Wilson   847 19.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
18th Fast H'Cap Musto Skiff 220 CSC B Yeats   847 17.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
19th Fast H'Cap Nat 18 345/323 RFYC N Cochrane D Hughes/A McNair/W Crawford 943 18.0 18.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 76.0 56.0

Slow H'Cap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2 Jul 2016  
R2
2 Jul 2016  
R3
3 Jul 2016  
R4
3 Jul 2016  
Total Nett
1st Slow H'Cap RS Feva 5625 WBC E Wilson J Wilson 1235 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Slow H'Cap Solo 5310 ASYC D Sherrard   1140 1.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 15.0 8.0
3rd Slow H'Cap Streaker 1855 ASYC S Olson   1137 4.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 11.0
4th Slow H'Cap RS Feva 3408 RFYC I McNeill J McNeill 1235 9.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 23.0 14.0
5th Slow H'Cap Wanderer 1703 RFYC A Tait Tait 1170 3.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 21.0 14.0
6th Slow H'Cap RS Feva 1667 RFYC B Cowie J Cowie 1235 11.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 31.0 20.0
7th Slow H'Cap Albacore 6942 RFYC A Strachan W Allerton 1045 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 29.0 20.0
8th Slow H'Cap 420   RFYC S Hermiston C O'Brian 1105 12.0 13.0 8.0 1.0 34.0 21.0
9th Slow H'Cap Laser R 1 RFYC H Bartlett   1195 10.0 10.0 16.0 DNS 3.0 39.0 23.0
10th Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 22295 RFYC J Davidson J Buchanan 1101 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
11th Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 2969 RFYC H Cowie S Rendall 1101 14.0 15.0 4.0 9.0 42.0 27.0
12th Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 21745 WBC J Karran K Karran 1101 6.0 9.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 47.0 31.0
13th Slow H'Cap Laser R 61269 RYA A Naylor   1136 15.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 48.0 33.0
14th Slow H'Cap Omega 5288 PSC N Marshall L Marshall 1075 7.0 11.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
15th Slow H'Cap RS Feva 811 RFYC I McVean D Semmeling 1235 13.0 14.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 59.0 43.0

RS Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2 Jul 2016  
R2
2 Jul 2016  
R3
3 Jul 2016  
R4
3 Jul 2016  
Total Nett
1st RS Tera RS Tera 2877 WBC H Hayes   1356 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 3.0
2nd RS Tera RS Tera 1813 WBC T Edwards   1356 3.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 17.0 8.0
3rd RS Tera RS Tera 2633 WBC N Edwards   1457 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 22.0 13.0
4th RS Tera RS Tera 2615 RFYC O Tait   1457 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
5th RS Tera RS Tera 2877 WBC L Mulderry   1457 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
6th RS Tera RS Tera 2876 WBC P Mulderry   1457 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
7th RS Tera RS Tera 1850 RFYC R Campbell   1457 8.0 7.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 33.0 24.0
8th RS Tera RS Tera 2508 RFYC D Cowie   1457 7.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0

R1 - Fast H'Cap Fleet - 2 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 407 RFYC S Urquhart R Urquhart / M Cruden 915 0.38.30 4 0.42.05 1.0
2 Fast H'Cap RS 200 809 ASYC C Perry K Perry 1047 0.45.30 4 0.43.27 2.0
3 Fast H'Cap Laser 164488 RYA J Henstridge   1095 0.49.24 4 0.45.07 3.0
4 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 412 BSC J Berney H Berney / G Davidson 915 0.41.23 4 0.45.14 4.0
5 Fast H'Cap 29er 2275 RFYC K Munro B Hurst 919 0.41.42 4 0.45.23 5.0
6 Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1657 ASYC J Olson   1066 0.48.55 4 0.45.53 6.0
7 Fast H'Cap Weta 117 RFYC G Morris   970 0.45.06 4 0.46.30 7.0
8 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 413 RFYC K Davidson C Laurie / S Laurie 915 0.42.45 4 0.46.43 8.0
9 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 338 RFYC M Slack S Macbeth / C Morrison 943 0.44.04 4 0.46.44 9.0
10 Fast H'Cap Phantom 1407 RFYC W McTurk   995 0.46.56 4 0.47.10 10.0
11 Fast H'Cap RS 200 1283 RFYC Gr Munro K Munro 1047 0.49.26 4 0.47.13 11.0
12 Fast H'Cap Laser 196216 RFYC H Johnson   1095 0.38.50 3 0.47.17 12.0
13 Fast H'Cap Laser 2000 2800 PSBSC T Southall A Nelson 1101 0.40.06 3 0.48.34 13.0
14 Fast H'Cap Fireball GBR14872 PFYC B Newson G Newson 964 0.49.39 4 0.51.30 14.0
15 Fast H'Cap Omega 000 RFYC N Yeats A Yeats 1075 0.41.53 3 0.51.57 15.0
16 Fast H'Cap Hawk 20 208 RFYC J Grigor H Grigor / P Hinde 1115 0.43.43 3 0.52.17 16.0
17 Fast H'Cap Musto Skiff 220 CSC B Yeats   847 0.44.28 4 0.52.30 17.0
18 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 345/323 RFYC N Cochrane D Hughes/A McNair/W Crawford 943 0.37.11 3 0.52.34 18.0
19 Fast H'Cap Musto Skiff 286 WBC R Wilson   847 0.44.36 4 0.52.39 19.0

R2 - Fast H'Cap Fleet - 2 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 407 RFYC S Urquhart R Urquhart / M Cruden 915 1.02.19 5 1.08.06 1.0
2 Fast H'Cap RS 200 809 ASYC C Perry K Perry 1047 0.59.18 4 1.10.48 2.0
3 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 413 RFYC K Davidson C Laurie / S Laurie 915 1.07.04 5 1.13.18 3.0
4 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 412 BSC J Berney H Berney / G Davidson 915 1.07.32 5 1.13.48 4.0
5 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 338 RFYC M Slack S Macbeth / C Morrison 943 0.55.59 4 1.14.13 5.0
6 Fast H'Cap RS 200 1283 RFYC Gr Munro K Munro 1047 1.02.39 4 1.14.48 6.0
7 Fast H'Cap Musto Skiff 286 WBC R Wilson   847 1.03.38 5 1.15.08 7.0
8 Fast H'Cap Weta 117 RFYC G Morris   970 0.59.41 4 1.16.55 8.0
9 Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1657 ASYC J Olson   1066 1.06.19 4 1.17.46 9.0
10 Fast H'Cap Musto Skiff 220 CSC B Yeats   847 1.06.50 5 1.18.54 10.0
11 Fast H'Cap Phantom 1407 RFYC W McTurk   995 1.03.25 4 1.19.40 11.0
12 Fast H'Cap Laser 164488 RYA J Henstridge   1095 1.09.53 4 1.19.47 12.0
13 Fast H'Cap Laser 2000 2800 PSBSC T Southall A Nelson 1101 0.53.46 3 1.21.23 13.0
14 Fast H'Cap Laser 196216 RFYC H Johnson   1095 1.11.20 4 1.21.26 14.0
15 Fast H'Cap Fireball GBR14872 PFYC B Newson G Newson 964 1.03.07 4 1.21.51 15.0
16 Fast H'Cap Omega 000 RFYC N Yeats A Yeats 1075 1.11.50 4 1.23.32 16.0
17 Fast H'Cap Hawk 20 208 RFYC J Grigor H Grigor / P Hinde 1115 0.58.13 3 1.27.01 17.0
18 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 345/323 RFYC N Cochrane D Hughes/A McNair/W Crawford 943 47.3.49.00 4 62.12.17.14 18.0
19 Fast H'Cap 29er 2275 RFYC K Munro B Hurst 919 DNS     20.0

R3 - Fast H'Cap Fleet - 3 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast H'Cap 29er 2275 RFYC K Munro B Hurst 919 0.32.18 2 0.35.09 1.0
2 Fast H'Cap Laser 164488 RYA J Henstridge   1095 0.40.50 2 0.37.17 2.0
3 Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1657 ASYC J Olson   1066 0.40.23 2 0.37.53 3.0
4 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 407 RFYC S Urquhart R Urquhart / M Cruden 915 0.36.05 2 0.39.26 4.0
5 Fast H'Cap Laser 196216 RFYC H Johnson   1095 0.45.54 2 0.41.55 5.0
6 Fast H'Cap RS 200 1283 RFYC Gr Munro K Munro 1047 0.45.28 2 0.43.26 6.5
6 Fast H'Cap Phantom 1407 RFYC W McTurk   995 0.43.13 2 0.43.26 6.5
8 Fast H'Cap Laser 2000 2800 PSBSC T Southall A Nelson 1101 0.48.11 2 0.43.46 8.0
9 Fast H'Cap Omega 000 RFYC N Yeats A Yeats 1075 0.47.07 2 0.43.50 9.0
10 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 412 BSC J Berney H Berney / G Davidson 915 0.40.11 2 0.43.55 10.0
11 Fast H'Cap Fireball GBR14872 PFYC B Newson G Newson 964 0.42.38 2 0.44.14 11.0
12 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 338 RFYC M Slack S Macbeth / C Morrison 943 0.44.20 2 0.47.01 12.0
13 Fast H'Cap Hawk 20 208 RFYC J Grigor H Grigor / P Hinde 1115 0.54.50 2 0.49.11 13.0
14 Fast H'Cap RS 200 809 ASYC C Perry K Perry 1047 DNS     20.0

R4 - Fast H'Cap Fleet - 3 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast H'Cap 29er 2275 RFYC K Munro B Hurst 919 0.53.40 3 0.58.24 1.0
2 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 407 RFYC S Urquhart R Urquhart / M Cruden 915 0.54.00 3 0.59.01 2.0
3 Fast H'Cap Laser 164488 RYA J Henstridge   1095 0.44.12 2 1.00.33 3.0
4 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 Ultra 412 BSC J Berney H Berney / G Davidson 915 0.56.26 3 1.01.41 4.0
5 Fast H'Cap RS 200 809 ASYC C Perry K Perry 1047 0.43.30 2 1.02.19 5.0
6 Fast H'Cap Laser 2000 2800 PSBSC T Southall A Nelson 1101 0.46.47 2 1.03.44 6.0
7 Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1657 ASYC J Olson   1066 0.45.34 2 1.04.07 7.0
8 Fast H'Cap Omega 000 RFYC N Yeats A Yeats 1075 0.46.40 2 1.05.07 8.0
9 Fast H'Cap Nat 18 338 RFYC M Slack S Macbeth / C Morrison 943 0.41.00 2 1.05.13 9.0
10 Fast H'Cap Phantom 1407 RFYC W McTurk   995 0.43.31 2 1.05.36 10.0
11 Fast H'Cap Laser 196216 RFYC H Johnson   1095 0.49.02 2 1.07.10 11.0
12 Fast H'Cap RS 200 1283 RFYC Gr Munro K Munro 1047 0.47.55 2 1.08.39 12.0
13 Fast H'Cap Fireball GBR14872 PFYC B Newson G Newson 964 0.45.09 2 1.10.15 13.0
14 Fast H'Cap Hawk 20 208 RFYC J Grigor H Grigor / P Hinde 1115 0.55.14 2 1.14.18 14.0

R1 - Slow H'Cap Fleet - 2 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow H'Cap Solo 5310 ASYC D Sherrard   1140 0.35.26 4 0.31.05 1.0
2 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 5625 WBC E Wilson J Wilson 1235 0.37.14 3 0.40.12 2.0
3 Slow H'Cap Wanderer 1703 RFYC A Tait Tait 1170 0.36.34 3 0.41.40 3.0
4 Slow H'Cap Streaker 1855 ASYC S Olson   1137 0.37.14 3 0.43.40 4.0
5 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 22295 RFYC J Davidson J Buchanan 1101 0.36.10 3 0.43.48 5.0
6 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 21745 WBC J Karran K Karran 1101 0.37.37 3 0.45.33 6.0
7 Slow H'Cap Omega 5288 PSC N Marshall L Marshall 1075 0.37.19 3 0.46.17 7.0
8 Slow H'Cap Albacore 6942 RFYC A Strachan W Allerton 1045 0.36.18 3 0.46.19 8.0
9 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 3408 RFYC I McNeill J McNeill 1235 0.42.59 3 0.46.24 9.0
10 Slow H'Cap Laser R 1 RFYC H Bartlett   1195 0.42.02 3 0.46.54 10.0
11 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 1667 RFYC B Cowie J Cowie 1235 0.44.13 3 0.47.44 11.0
12 Slow H'Cap 420   RFYC S Hermiston C O'Brian 1105 0.43.24 3 0.52.22 12.0
13 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 811 RFYC I McVean D Semmeling 1235 0.37.01 2 0.59.57 13.0
14 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 2969 RFYC H Cowie S Rendall 1101 0.35.15 2 1.04.02 14.0
15 Slow H'Cap Laser R 61269 RYA A Naylor   1136 0.40.35 2 1.11.27 15.0

R2 - Slow H'Cap Fleet - 2 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 5625 WBC E Wilson J Wilson 1235 0.38.47 4 0.31.24 1.0
2 Slow H'Cap Streaker 1855 ASYC S Olson   1137 0.37.19 4 0.32.49 2.0
3 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 3408 RFYC I McNeill J McNeill 1235 0.40.59 4 0.33.11 3.0
4 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 1667 RFYC B Cowie J Cowie 1235 0.42.17 4 0.34.14 4.0
5 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 22295 RFYC J Davidson J Buchanan 1101 0.37.46 4 0.34.18 5.0
6 Slow H'Cap Wanderer 1703 RFYC A Tait Tait 1170 0.40.19 4 0.34.28 6.0
7 Slow H'Cap Solo 5310 ASYC D Sherrard   1140 0.40.01 4 0.35.06 7.0
8 Slow H'Cap Albacore 6942 RFYC A Strachan W Allerton 1045 0.37.13 4 0.35.37 8.0
9 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 21745 WBC J Karran K Karran 1101 0.39.16 4 0.35.40 9.0
10 Slow H'Cap Laser R 1 RFYC H Bartlett   1195 0.42.42 4 0.35.44 10.0
11 Slow H'Cap Omega 5288 PSC N Marshall L Marshall 1075 0.38.57 4 0.36.14 11.0
12 Slow H'Cap Laser R 61269 RYA A Naylor   1136 0.42.47 4 0.37.40 12.0
13 Slow H'Cap 420   RFYC S Hermiston C O'Brian 1105 0.44.28 4 0.40.14 13.0
14 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 811 RFYC I McVean D Semmeling 1235 0.43.34 3 0.47.02 14.0
15 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 2969 RFYC H Cowie S Rendall 1101 0.40.17 3 0.48.47 15.0

R3 - Slow H'Cap Fleet - 3 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow H'Cap Solo 5310 ASYC D Sherrard   1140 0.41.02 2 0.36.00 1.0
2 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 5625 WBC E Wilson J Wilson 1235 0.46.30 2 0.37.39 2.0
3 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 3408 RFYC I McNeill J McNeill 1235 0.27.04 1 0.43.50 3.0
4 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 2969 RFYC H Cowie S Rendall 1101 0.25.10 1 0.45.43 4.0
5 Slow H'Cap Wanderer 1703 RFYC A Tait Tait 1170 0.26.52 1 0.45.56 5.0
6 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 1667 RFYC B Cowie J Cowie 1235 0.29.17 1 0.47.25 6.0
7 Slow H'Cap Streaker 1855 ASYC S Olson   1137 0.27.22 1 0.48.08 7.0
8 Slow H'Cap 420   RFYC S Hermiston C O'Brian 1105 0.28.18 1 0.51.13 8.0
9 Slow H'Cap Albacore 6942 RFYC A Strachan W Allerton 1045 0.28.21 1 0.54.16 9.0
10 Slow H'Cap Laser R 61269 RYA A Naylor   1136 0.35.12 1 1.01.58 10.0
11 Slow H'Cap Laser R 1 RFYC H Bartlett   1195 DNS     16.0
11 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 22295 RFYC J Davidson J Buchanan 1101 DNS     16.0
11 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 21745 WBC J Karran K Karran 1101 DNS     16.0
11 Slow H'Cap Omega 5288 PSC N Marshall L Marshall 1075 DNS     16.0
11 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 811 RFYC I McVean D Semmeling 1235 DNF     16.0

R4 - Slow H'Cap Fleet - 3 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow H'Cap 420   RFYC S Hermiston C O'Brian 1105 0.42.16 2 0.38.15 1.0
2 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 5625 WBC E Wilson J Wilson 1235 0.49.59 2 0.40.28 2.0
3 Slow H'Cap Laser R 1 RFYC H Bartlett   1195 0.53.36 2 0.44.51 3.0
4 Slow H'Cap Albacore 6942 RFYC A Strachan W Allerton 1045 0.46.58 2 0.44.57 4.0
5 Slow H'Cap Streaker 1855 ASYC S Olson   1137 0.51.24 2 0.45.12 5.0
6 Slow H'Cap Solo 5310 ASYC D Sherrard   1140 0.53.49 2 0.47.12 6.0
7 Slow H'Cap Wanderer 1703 RFYC A Tait Tait 1170 0.55.20 2 0.47.18 7.0
8 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 3408 RFYC I McNeill J McNeill 1235 0.58.44 2 0.47.33 8.0
9 Slow H'Cap Laser 2000 2969 RFYC H Cowie S Rendall 1101 0.54.36 2 0.49.35 9.0
10 Slow H'Cap RS Feva 1667 RFYC B Cowie J Cowie 1235 1.05.06 2 0.52.43 10.0
11 Slow H'Cap Laser R 61269 RYA A Naylor   1136 0.55.02 1 1.36.53 11.0

R1 - RS Tera Fleet - 2 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Tera RS Tera 2877 WBC H Hayes   1356 0.48.12 3 0.35.33 1.0
2 RS Tera RS Tera 2633 WBC N Edwards   1457 0.41.30 2 0.42.43 2.0
3 RS Tera RS Tera 1813 WBC T Edwards   1356 0.41.00 2 0.45.21 3.0
4 RS Tera RS Tera 2877 WBC L Mulderry   1457 0.50.24 2 0.51.53 4.0
5 RS Tera RS Tera 2615 RFYC O Tait   1457 0.53.44 2 0.55.19 5.0
6 RS Tera RS Tera 2876 WBC P Mulderry   1457 0.32.23 1 1.06.41 6.0
7 RS Tera RS Tera 2508 RFYC D Cowie   1457 0.34.14 1 1.10.29 7.0
8 RS Tera RS Tera 1850 RFYC R Campbell   1457 0.40.09 1 1.22.40 8.0

R2 - RS Tera Fleet - 2 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Tera RS Tera 2877 WBC H Hayes   1356 0.34.34 3 0.25.29 1.0
2 RS Tera RS Tera 2633 WBC N Edwards   1457 0.42.25 3 0.29.07 2.0
3 RS Tera RS Tera 1813 WBC T Edwards   1356 0.40.40 3 0.29.59 3.0
4 RS Tera RS Tera 2615 RFYC O Tait   1457 0.44.40 3 0.30.39 4.0
5 RS Tera RS Tera 2876 WBC P Mulderry   1457 0.34.30 2 0.35.31 5.0
6 RS Tera RS Tera 2877 WBC L Mulderry   1457 0.40.15 2 0.41.26 6.0
7 RS Tera RS Tera 1850 RFYC R Campbell   1457 0.33.50 1 1.09.40 7.0
8 RS Tera RS Tera 2508 RFYC D Cowie   1457 DNS 2   9.0

R3 - RS Tera Fleet - 3 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Tera RS Tera 2877 WBC H Hayes   1356 0.35.47 1 0.26.23 1.0
2 RS Tera RS Tera 1813 WBC T Edwards   1356 0.38.40 1 0.28.31 2.0
3 RS Tera RS Tera 2633 WBC N Edwards   1457 DNS     9.0
3 RS Tera RS Tera 2615 RFYC O Tait   1457 DNF     9.0
3 RS Tera RS Tera 2877 WBC L Mulderry   1457 DNS     9.0
3 RS Tera RS Tera 2876 WBC P Mulderry   1457 DNS     9.0
3 RS Tera RS Tera 1850 RFYC R Campbell   1457 DNS     9.0
3 RS Tera RS Tera 2508 RFYC D Cowie   1457 DNS     9.0

R4 - RS Tera Fleet - 3 Jul 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com